Une sélection par : LAURENT Etienne - SAS VICHY ENCHERES
Lot n°130
Estimation : 15 000 - 18 000 €
Archet de violon d'Eugène Nicolas SARTORY, fait vers 1910, signé "P. Blanchard à Lyon", monté argent. 54g sans mèche ni garniture. Coups et fin de noeud baguette, éclat hausse. Très bon état. (CHMO-BRJ-2624). Violin bow by Eugène Nicolas SARTORY, made circa 1910, stamped "P. Blanchard à Lyon", silver mounted. 54g without hair or wrapping. Dents and knot end on the stick, frog chip. Very good condition. This instrument is more than 100 years old.
Ref. : 0311 - 2
Musique