Une sélection par : LAURENT Etienne - SAS VICHY ENCHERES
Lot n°145
Estimation : 8 000 - 10 000 €
Archet de violon de Jean Pierre Marie PERSOIT, fait vers 1840, monté argent. 55g5, avec garniture argent. Petite usure bas de baguette, petit éclat bec de tête, accident dessus tête, fracture et léger éclat hausse. Assez bon état. (CHMI-CHI-0568). Violin bow by Jean Pierre Marie PERSOIT, made around 1840, silver mounted. 55g5, with silver wrapping. Slight wear at the bottom of the stick, small chip on the tip of the head, damage on the top of the head, crack and slight chip on the frog. Fair condition. This instrument is more than 100 years old.
Ref. : 0859 - 1
Musique