Lot n°235
Estimation : 10 000 - 12 000 €
Baguette et bouton d'archet de violoncelle d'Eugène Nicolas SARTORY, fait vers 1925, signé "E.Sartory à Paris", monté argent, avec hausse postérieure. 73g5. Usure arrière baguette, coups baguette, hausse et bouton. Bon état. (CHIV-BJT-0643) Cello stick and button by Eugène Nicolas SARTORY, made circa 1925, stamped "E.Sartory à Paris", silver mounted, with later frog. 73g5. Wear at the rear of the stick, dents on the stick, frog and button. Good condition.
Ref. : 0673 - 3
Musique