Une sélection par : LAURENT Etienne - SAS VICHY ENCHERES
Lot n°240
Estimation : 15 000 - 20 000 €
Très bel archet de violon d'Etienne PAJEOT fait vers 1840, monté argent. 59g2, sans garniture et mèche fine. Gerces baguette, petite usure et éclat mortaise arrière baguette, petit éclat dessus tête, talon manquant. Bon état. (BTTC-BNS-2785). "retrouvez notre article sur notre site : https://vichy-encheres.com/2021/11/09/archets-etienne-pajeot/ ". Violin bow by Etienne PAJEOT made around 1840, silver mounted. 59g2 without wrapping. Hairline cracks on the stick, slight wear and chip on the rear mortise, small chip at the top of the head, heel missing. This instrument is more than 100 years old. See the corresponding article on our website at https://vichy-encheres.com/2021/11/09/archets-etienne-pajeot/. ATTENTION CE LOT EST SOUMIS A CONDITION : VOUS NE POURREZ PAS ENCHERIR EN LIVE, il faut prendre contact avec l'étude : [email protected], si vous souhaitez laisser un ordre fixe ou demander une ligne téléphonique. Nous vous demanderons un dépôt de garantie de 30 % de l'estimation basse, si vous souhaitez enchérir. Cet acompte est à verser, par virement ou par carte bancaire, deux jours avant la vente. BE CAREFUL, THIS LOT IS SUBJECT TO CONDITIONS: YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO BID LIVE, you must contact our office: [email protected], if you wish to bid. We will ask you for a deposit of 30% of the low estimate. This deposit must be paid, by transfer or by credit card, two days before the auction.
Ref. : 0450 - 1
Musique